ECK Wettkampfkader Saison 2019/2020

Eisläufer_eck-KEK-Küsnacht2019_©MichaelBunschi20191002-DSC03606-Bearbeitet

Kader A

SEV Elite

Nurullah Sahaka
  • 10.01.2000
  • Member of the Swiss National Team with a Swiss Olympic Bronze Card
  • Swiss Vice-champion in 2019 & 2020
  • Swiss Junior champion in 2015
  • Swiss Junior vice-champion in 2014
  • Swiss Novice champion in 2013
  • Swiss Juvenile champion in 2012
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2017, 2018 and 2019
  • Represented Switzerland for the Winter European Youth Olympics in 2015
  • Personal Best: 185.75 pts (Schweizermeisterschaften Elite 2020)
Shaline Rüegger
  • 17.07.1999
  • Member of the Swiss National Team with a Swiss Olympic Elite Card
  • Swiss vice-champion in 2016
  • Swiss Junior vice-champion in 2014
  • Swiss Juvenile champion in 2013
  • Swiss Mini champion in 2012
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2016
  • Season’s Best 140.86 pts (Tirnavia Ice Cup, Slovakia)
Camille Chervet
  • 25.10.2001
  • Member of the Swiss Junior A-Team with a Swiss olympic national talent card
  • Swiss novice champion in 2015
  • Swiss junior champion in 2016
  • Season’s best : 129.51 (Ticino Cup)

Eistanz

Gina ZEHNDER / Beda-Leon SIEBER

       PROJECT “YOG LAUSANNE 2020”

  • Jahrgänge 2005/ 2004
  • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating National Team with a Swiss Olympic National Talent Card​
  • Swiss Ice skating Junioren A Kader
  • Season’s Best 120.76 pts (Schweizermeisterschaften im Eistanz 2020)
  • Schweizermeister Junioren im Eistanz 2020

Milla O’BRIEN / Laurin WIEDERKEHR (Düberdorfer EC)

  • Jahrgänge 2006
  • Members of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team with Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card​
  • Swiss Iceskating  Team Novice Ice Dance
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best 67.08 pts (Schweizermeisterschaften im Eistanz 2020)
  • Vize-Schweizermeister Jugend im Eistanz 2020
 

SEV  Nachwuchs

Seraina Manni
  • Intergold
  • Jahrgang 2004
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best: 84.58 pts (Dreitannen Cup, Olten)
Smetine Kurath
  • Intergold
  • Jahrgang 2005
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best: 69.64 pts (Pilatuscup, Luzern)
Laila Holdener
  • Intergold
  • Jahrgang 2005
  • Swiss Iceskating Team Novice National B
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best: 87.76 pts (Flimser Trophy)
Eisläufer_eck-KEK-Küsnacht2019_©MichaelBunschi20191002-DSC03709-Bearbeitet

SEV Jugend

Eline Zehnder
  • Silber
  • Jahrgang 2007
  • Swiss Iceskating Team Novice National B
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best: 77.15 pts ​​(Pilatuscup, Luzern)
Taneya Nüesch
  • Silber
  • Jahrgang 2006
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best: 76.71 pts (SM Mini und Jugend, Lugano)
Tabea Sciaranetti
  • Intersilber
  • Jahrgang 2006
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Lokal
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Hoffnungsträger
  • Season’s Best: 60.49 pts (Pilatuscup, Luzern)
Matteo Holdener
  • Silber
  • Jahrgang 2005
  • Swiss Iceskating Team Novice National B
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best: 68.93 pts ​​(SM Mini und Jugend, Lugano)

SEV Mini U12

Eeva O’Brien
  • Silber
  • Jahrgang 2008
  • Swiss Iceskating Team Young Novice
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Personal Best: 74.69 pts (SM Mini und Jugend, Lugano)

 

Ejnie van der Geest
  • Silber
  • Jahrgang 2007
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Regional
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Nachwuchskader
  • Season’s Best:76.13 pts (Championnats Romands, Bulle)
Elodie Dal Balcon
  • Intersilber
  • Jahrgang 2008
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Lokal
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Hoffnungsträger
  • Season’s Best: 61.76 pts (Championnats Romand, Bulle)

Kader B

Emaline Meylan
  • Bronze
  • Jahrgang 2009
  • Season’s Best 27.59 pts (Rigitrophy, Küssnacht am Rigi)
Kiira O’Brien
  • Bronze
  • Jahrgang 2011
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Lokal
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Hoffnungsträger
  • Season’s Best 24.09 pts (Rigitrophy, Küssnacht am Rigi)
Audrey Lyon
  • Bronze
  • Jahrgang 2008
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Lokal
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Hoffnungsträger
  • Season’s Best 23.17 pts (Glatttalcup, Dübendorf)
Daria Shmotolokha
  • Jahrgang 2010
  • Interbronze
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Lokal
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Hoffnungsträger
  • Season’s Best 22.34 pts
  • (Rigitrophy, Küssnacht am Rigi)
  •  
Leonie Rohrbach
  • Bronze
  • Jahrgang 2009
  • Swiss Olympic Talent Card Lokal
  • Mitglied Kantonal Zürcher Eislauf Verband Hoffnungsträger
  • Season’s Best 23.18 pts (Rigitrophy, Küssnacht am Rigi)
Indra Jeannette Ramonich

Jahrgang 2011
Season’s Best 14.49 pts (Rigitrophy, Küssnacht am Rigi)


Minikader

Stella Lyon

Jahrgang 2012

  • Season’s Best 14.15 pts (Rigitrophy, Küssnacht am Rigi)
Alicia Meylan

Jahrgang 2013

  • Season’s Best 10.04 pts (Klotener Advents Cup)

 

Eisläufer_eck-KEK-Küsnacht2019_©MichaelBunschi20191002-DSC03271-Bearbeitet